2023 Activity Coordinators

Updated 1/16/23

(Login to see phone numbers)

Activity   Coordinator   Site
Activity Director   Sandy Clark   367
Activity Fund   Lisa MacDonald   284
Aerobics Int/Adv   Joy Noe   458
    Pam Clements   85
ALS Walk at Riverside   Anita Lancor   273
Appreciation   Sandy Clark   367
      Dinner/Dance        
Aquafit   Stacy Robertson   424
    Anita Everett   290
Aqua Yoga   Pat Wernham   390
Arcadia Center         
  - Cannery Row   Fred Saar   201
       Elsie Saar   201
Riverside Baseball   Warren Kimmee   185
    Tom & Tina Crawford   497
Beginners Ballroom   Jeff Bishop   143
    Dance   Cindy Bishop   143
Bible Study        
  -Nondenominational   Rev. Lee Vermont   214
 - LADIES   Sharon Berg   341
Bicycle Club   Peter & Marcia Syrett   179
Bingo    Debi Lathrop   340
  - Card Sales   Cathy Holmes   327
    Diane Hutchins   506
Blood Drives   Dianne McCullough   53
    Katie Campbell   138
    Sue Stellini   101
Bocce Ball                     
Book Club   Connie Smith   260
Bowling         Diane Hutchins   506
  - Banquet   Diane Hutchins   506
Bunco   Kathy Brice   7
Canadian  Meet & Greet   Nancy Sarossy   17
Cannery Row   Fred Saar   201
    Elsie Saar   201
Canasta   Debi Taylor    
    Al Pullano    
Cards/Games        
Cards   Doug & Cathy Wassil   486
  - "Texas Hold'em"        
  - Poker        
Chorus   Audrey Vermont   214
"Church at Riverside"   Pres. Danny   286
         Robinson    
  - Social Hour -    Sec. Andy Elwood   41
    Treas. Dave Lovelady   99
  - Saturday Chairs        
  - Sunday Chairs   Doug & Ellen Van   245
         Artsen    
  - Music & Praise   Leonard Ruggles   269
        Team        
Coffee   Sandy Clark   367
  - 50/50 Draw   Sandi Milburn   1
    Ben Milburn   1
Coloring Book Club   Jean Walton   44
Computer Club   Larry Shelton   228
    Jim Williams   350
Concerts   Don & Carole Paye   362
Cornhole    Michael Strutz   260
Country Couples   Peter Syrett   179
       Dance         
Country / Line Dances   Donna York   392
    Jill Albl   182
    Peter Syrett   179
Craft Sale &   Sandy Clark   367
       Fleamarket         
Cruise:"Regal Princess"   Lynn Bodai   247
    Bonnie Culhane    
Dance Fitness   Andrea Elwood   41
Decorating Team   Marilyn Vessie   339
Dinner Dances   Sandy Clark   367
Dinner Theater   Sandy Clark   367
     Ft. Myers        
Directory   Jim & Linda Williams   350
    Sandy Clark   367
Dulcimer Class   Erika Stockschlaeder   289
DPG - Priv. Din.   Patty Settles   251
    Patty Illingsworth   223
Entertainment    Don & Carole Paye   362
Euchre - Regular   Ben Milburn   1
Euchre   Sharon Weinmann   49
FisHunt Activity   Wally Gorak   429
Flea Market & Craft Sale   Sandy Clark   367
Food Committee   Sandy Clark   367
Genealogy Club   Joanna Burstein   299
GOLF   Anita Lancor   273
  - "Ladybird" - 9 hole   Anita Lancor   273
    Ellen Smith   275
  - Mixed Couples   Pat & Anita Lancor   273
    Steve & Ellen Smith   275
  - "Saturdays Mixed"   Steve Smith   275
    Pat Lancor   273
  - Saturdays   Steve Smith   275
            "Not Mixed"   Pat Lancor   273
HAM-sters Amateur Radio        
"Hand & Foot"cards        
  - Wendy        
  - Deb   Deb Redpath   306
Heartland Party   Debbie Kruse   108
    Deb Ward   208
Horseshoes    Bert Noe   458
     -  Tournament   Doug Mellott .   227
    Bert N    
Ice Cream Socials   Ray & Darlene   323
          Spishak    
Jewelry   Darcy Zink   25
    Jill Attack   tbd
Ladies Bible Study   Sharon Berg   341
Ladies Luncheon   Ann Trine   268
    Deb Ward   206
Lap Swimming   Dale Petri     F
Librarian   Janet Rhoades   112
Line Dancing   Kathie Dedischew   G
        Donna York   392
    Jill Albl   182
  - Sat eve dances    Peter  Syrett   179
    Donna York   392
Mahjong   Linda Williams   350
    Alice Williams   266
Mardi Gras       Sandy Clark    
Mexican Train'   Janet Golochowicz   308
       (Dominoes)        
Michigan Party   Edie Motley   105
Mid-Atlantic States   Phyllis Parker   72
      Party   Ruth Burrow   342
Motorcycle Club   Jeff Smith   385
Movies         
Musical Jammers   Dutch Yowell   257
    Don Spriggs - (Mngr)   186
NE Region Party   Don & Carol Paye   362
Ohio Party                           Karen Hutchison   332
    Linda Smith   385
Orientation   Debbie Pratt   239
     Newcomers   Ann Trine   268
Paddlers    Vern Beadle   482
  - Review, Safety, Skill   Earl Brimeyer   100
  - Rentals   Tom Berning   237
  - Trailer   Vern Beadle   482
  - New Paddlers   Vern Beadle   482
           Orient'n   Earl Brimeyer   100
  - Welcome Party   Vern Beadle   482
  - Peace River.   Vern Beadle   482
          Orienteering        
  - Farewell Party   Vern Beadle   482
Pancake Breakfasts   Sandy Clark   367
Paper Crafting   Audrey Vermont   214
Parties        
  - Canadian M & G   Nancy Sarossy   17
  - Heartland Party   Debbie Kruse   108
    Deb Ward   208
  - Michigan   Edie Motley   105
  - Mid-Atlantic   Phyllis Parker   72
         States    Ruth Burrows   342
  - N E Region Party          Don & Carole Paye   362
  - Ohio                       Karen Hutchison   332
    Linda Smith   385
  - Southern States   Brenda Hess   361
    Patty Grandys   33
    Sharon Weinman   49
"Pegs & Jokers"   Helene & Ron   364
          Stuckey    
Photo Gallery   Sally Ellis   303
     (Re)Takes        
Photography   Darius Isenbarger   119
Pickle Ball   Anita Lancor   273
Pilates   Bill Buis   244
    Shirley Sammut   253
Poker Charity Run   Patty Illingsworth   223
Poker         
"Polar Bear" Plunge   Anita Everett   290
Pool Laps    Dale Petri     F
Pool Volleyball   Jim Pratt   239
    Debbie Pratt   239
Praise Team   Leonard Ruggles   269
Priv. Card Group   Karen Langdon   410
    Ann Wholihan   408
Quilting / Sew'n Sews   Gail Frenz   211
    Suzanne Shelton   228
Recycling           Earl Wilser    
    Bob Stellini   101
Red Hat Society   Kathy Brice   7
    Linda Mabry   6
"Riverside   Debbie Pratt   239
       Happenings"   Ann Trine   268
Rodeo - Arcadia   Sandy Clark   367
Sew'n Sews   Gail Frenz   211
    Suzanne Shelton   228
  - Luncheon   Gail Frenz   211
  - "Show & Tell"   Gail Frenz   211
Shooting Sports Club   Ed Lee   97
Shuffleboard   Warren Kimmee   185
    Phil Nicodemo    
    Tom & Tina Crawford   497
Sippers' Club   Jim Dedischew   G
Sound System Team   Dennis Ard   292
    Terry Miner   59
"Snowbirds" Website        
  - Admin   Jim Williams   350
  - Editor   Ann Trine   268
Southern States Party   Brenda Hess   361
    Patty Grandys   33
    Sharon Weinman   49
Survivors' Brunch   Sandy Clark   367
Tai Chi    Paula Kenney   502
Talent - RVS's         
Texas Hold'em   Doug & Cathy Wassil   486
Ukulele Group   Jim Farquharson   54
Valentine's Dance    Sandy Clark   367
Variety Show, Biannual   Diane Hutchins   K
Volleyball - Sand Court   Jim Hansen   483
Walking 2 Mile Walk   Elizabeth Lee   97
Whist   Sandy Osterman   61
Wine & Cheese   Ruth Eldrige   65
  - Head Wine Steward   Terry Miner   59
Woodcarving   Tracy Redpath   389
Yarn Crafters   Pat Douglas   36
Yoga "Aqua"   Pat Wernham    
Yoga “Aqua” Party   Pat Wernham    

Print